District 33S

District 33S Sight Award Recipients

Recipient Lions Club Year Awarded
Roland Grenier Rochester 2015-2016
Bob Brown Acushnet 2015-2016
Rick Bliss South Attleboro 2011-2012
Nathan Garran Nauset Reg Middle School Leos 2010-2011
Rhonda Garran Lower Cape Cod 2010-2011
Ted Cummins Abington 2010-2011
Joyce Middleton Bridgewater Community 2010-2011
Michael O’Halloran Chatham-Nauset 2010-2011
Rena Jacobsen Dartmouth 2010-2011
Gerald Ferris Dighton 2010-2011
Muriel Patenaude Fall River Carousel 2010-2011
Donald Brenton Hanover 2010-2011
Patricia Cioper Lakeville Old Colony Acushnet 2010-2011
Gordon Dalton Raynham 2010-2011
Alice Oliver Rehoboth-Anawan 2010-2011
Debra Marin Rochester 2010-2011
Diana McCue Sandwich 2010-2011
Michael Summer South Attleboro 2010-2011
Karl Jernberg Barnstable-Yarmouth 2009-2010
Mary Wolfer Bridgewater Academy 2009-2010
Michael Brennan Dennis-Harwich 2009-2010
Paul Silva Provincetown 2009-2010
Nathan Helgerson Seekonk 2009-2010
Louis Rivers Jr Provincetown 2009-2010
Ted Govoni Acushnet 2007-2008
Ted Dumas Dennis-Harwich 2007-2008
Eleanor Horton Rehoboth-Anawan 2007-2008
Lorraine Thompson Rochester 2007-2008
Paul Schlub Abington before 2007
Wayne Smith Abington before 2007
Marc Cenerizio Acushnet before 2007
Roger Chapdelaine Acushnet before 2007
Armand Dupont Acushnet before 2007
Leon Matesich Acushnet before 2007
William Murphy Acushnet before 2007
Angelo Rezendes Acushnet before 2007
David White Acushnet before 2007
Kathy Amaral Rehoboth Anawan before 2007
Bernie DeRoche Rehoboth Anawan before 2007
Elaine Ferreira Rehoboth Anawan before 2007
Earl Benson Barnstable-Yarmouth before 2007
Robert Kesten Barnstable-Yarmouth before 2007
Bruce McHenry Barnstable-Yarmouth before 2007
Rick Duffy Bourne before 2007
Jeff Dukes Bridgewater before 2007
Doug Sime Bridgewater before 2007
Rose-Marie McCampbell Bridgewater Academy before 2007
Diane Sears Bridgewater Academy before 2007
Vale Sime Bridgewater Academy before 2007
James Beardsley Chatham-Nauset before 2007
George Kennedy Chatham-Nauset before 2007
Jerr Lovering Chatham-Nauset before 2007
Irving Langbaum Dennis-Harwich before 2007
Arnie Lett Dennis-Harwich before 2007
Robert O’Brien Dennis-Harwich before 2007
Raymond Williams Dennis-Harwich before 2007
Betty McKenna Dighton Dandi before 2007
Robert Davis Easton before 2007
Nancy Sullivan Easton before 2007
Victor Oliveira Fairhaven before 2007
Leo Bienvenue Fall River Carousel before 2007
Peter Bertelli Greater Bridgewater Leos before 2007
Richard MacArthur Hanover before 2007
Robert Hughes Lakeville before 2007
David Rose Lakeville before 2007
Alfred Turinese Mansfield before 2007
Donald Correia Mattapoisett before 2007
Ronald Ellis Mattapoisett before 2007
Michael Lamoureux Mattapoisett before 2007
Richard Leblanc Mattapoisett before 2007
John Hoyle New Bedford Host before 2007
Paul Schleicher Norton before 2007
Linda Schleicher Norton Community before 2007
Charles Stasinos Plymouth before 2007
John Woods Plymouth before 2007
Steve Garran Provincetown before 2007
Peter Grosso Provincetown before 2007
Timothy McNulty Provincetown before 2007
Nolan Rozzelle Provincetown before 2007
Craig Russell Provincetown before 2007
Maryann Horan Raynham King Philip before 2007
Edwin Ballard Rehoboth before 2007
Russell Latham Rehoboth before 2007
John Cobb Rochester before 2007
Arthur Westgate Rochester before 2007
Stu Bendedict Sandwich before 2007
Randy Lewis Sandwich before 2007
William Marganella Sandwich before 2007
Joseph Rezendes Seekonk before 2007
Debi Warren Seekonk Hearthstone before 2007
Tracy Derham Seekonk Leos before 2007
Denis Auclair Somerset before 2007
George Austin Somerset before 2007
Michael Correia Somerset before 2007
Donald Forbes Somerset before 2007
Joseph Matthews Somerset before 2007
Carl Munroe Somerset before 2007
Cynthia Munroe Somerset before 2007
Andre Charpentier South Attleboro before 2007
Raymond Hebert South Attleboro before 2007
Donald Leedham South Attleboro before 2007

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *