Committees

Grants Committee

Roger Jones 33-Y Chairperson
Pat Kalicki 33-K
Mark Desmarais 33-A
Marcel Plouffe 33-N
Joyce Middleton 33-S
Joan Stein-Steeilein 33-N
Charles E. “Chuck” Kostro * 33-N
Dr. James Roth * 33-N
Dr. Alan Bachrach, Jr. * 33-A
* Non-voting Advisors to the Committee

Parlimentarian

Wayne P. Smith 33-S
Ted Irvin 33-N

Finance and Sight Awards

Dr. James Roth 33-N Chairperson
MLERF Executive Committee

Sight Award Historians

Dr. James Roth * 33-K
Edward L. “Ted” Irvin * 33-N
William T. Murphy * 33-S
* Non-Director

Nominating Committee

Randy Pinch 33-N Chairperson
Dennis Landry 33-A
Christine Waller 33-Y
Matthew Richardson 33-K
Bev Dillon 33-S

Long Range Planning Committee

Randy Pinch 33-N Chairperson
All Past Presidents

MLERF Orientation Team

Marcel Plouffe 33-N Team Leader
Claudette Placzek 33-Y
Dennis Landry 33-A
Pat Kalicki 33-K
David Barbour 33-S
Ned Merrick 33-K Advisor
L. Doug Sime * 33-S Advisor
Wayne Smith * 33-S Advisor
* Non-Director

Trust and Endowment Fund Committee

Term Expires June 2016
Edward “Ned” Merrick 33-K Chairperson
Marcel Plouffe 33-N
Claudette Placzek 33-Y Clerk
Joyce Middleton 33-S
Term Expires June 2017
Roger Jones 33-Y Clerk
Dennis Landry 33-A
Matthew Richardson 33-K
Dr. James Roth * 33-N Advisor
Wayne Smith * 33-S Advisor
* Non-Director

By-Laws Committee

Claudette Placzek 33-Y
Dennis Landry 33-A
Mike Gmitter 33-N
Matthew Richardson 33-K
Bev Dillon 33-S

Public Relations Committee

Christine Waller 33-Y Chairperson
Colleen Oncay 33-A
Mike Gmitter 33-N
Matthew Richardson, PDG 33-K
Raymond Moreau 33-S
Randy Pinch * 33-S Advisor
Wayne Smith * 33-S Advisor
Debbie Hayes * 33-A Advisor
* Non-Director

Eye Catcher Committee

Edward “Ned” Merrick 33-K Editor/Chairperson
Christine Waller 33-Y Reporter
Robert Haskell, PCST 33-A Reporter
Joan Stein-Streilein 33-N Reporter
Doreen Martel * 33-K Reporter
David Barbour 33-S Reporter
Debbie Hayes * 33-A
* Non-Director

Website Managers

Martin Middleton 33-S
Joyce Middleton 33-S

Journey for Sight Committee

Marcel Plouffe 33-N Chairperson
Kennth Larkin 33-Y
MaryAnn Bankman 33-Y
Mary Brittain 33-Y
Dennis Landry 33-A
Jean Lillie 33-A
E. J. Sowden 33-A
Joan Stein-Strelein 33-N
Jane Fanjoy 33-N
David “Willy” Wilson 33-N
Gino Angelone 33-K
Diana Faust 33-K
Wiliam Donnellan 33-K
Raymond “Ray” Moreau 33-S
Beverly Dillon 33-S
Roland Grenier 33-S

Cannister & Pennies for Sight Committee

Louise Wojtkiewicz 33-N Chairperson
ALL 1st and 2nd Vice District Governors
MaryAnn Bankman 33-Y
Mark Desmarais 33-A
Mike Gmitter 33-N
Gino Angelone 33-K
David Barbour 33-S
Jean Lillie 33-A
Joan Stein-Strelein 33-N
Diana Faust 33-K
Bev Dillon 33-S

Memorials Committee

Kenneth Larkin 33-Y Chairperson
Jean Lillie 33-A
Jane Fanjoy 33-N
Gino Angelone 33-K
David Barbour 33-S

Club Coordination Committee

Louise Wojtkiewicz * 33-N Chairperson
Claudette Placzek 33-Y
Mark Desmarais 33-A
Joan Stein-Streilein 33-N
Pat Kalicki 33-K
Raymond Moreau 33-S